Name Period
Mr. R.S. Chahatari 15-10-1965 28-02-1971
Mr. Zafar-ul-Islam 15-07-1971 19-10-1976
Mr. Mahdi Masud 06-11-1972 15-05-1976
Mr. Abdul Ghayur 27-05-1976 05-11-1977
Mr. Shaharyar M. Khan 21-11-1977 08-06-1982
Dr. Ehsan Rashid 14-09-1982 30-09-1986
Mr. Saghir Hussain Syed 10-01-1987 30-11-1989
Mr. Tariq Khan Afridi 17-01-1990 07-01-1995
Syed Ali Sarwar Naqvi 08-03-1995 11-12-1997
Mr. Zahid Said 16-06-1998 28-10-1999
Mr. Tariq A.R. Fatemi 26-1-2000 07-09-2002
Mr. Arif Kamal 17-02-2003 02-08-2007
Mr. Mohammad Akhtar Tufail 03-03-2007 06-07-2010
Ms. Attiya Mahmood 21-08-2010 14-05-2013
Mr. Ahsan Azhar Hayat 27-06-2013 26-06-2015